Difference between revisions of "Spoon."
From Lolibrary Wiki
Sage-blossom (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox brand | name = | logo = LOGO.PNG | language = Japanese | founded = early 2000s | country_of_origin = Japan | url = {{Website | http://lolibrary.org}} | current_stat...") |
Sage-blossom (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox brand | {{Infobox brand | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| logo = | | logo = Logo spoon.gif | ||
| language = Japanese | | language = Japanese | ||
| founded = early 2000s | | founded = early 2000s | ||
| country_of_origin = Japan | | country_of_origin = Japan | ||
| url = {{Website | http:// | | url = {{Website | http://www.spoon01.com/}} | ||
| twitter = {{Twitter|spoon_mag}} | |||
| current_status = Active | | current_status = Active | ||
}} | }} | ||
Spoon. (not to be confused with its anime-focused sister magazine, Spoon.2di), is a Japanese-language lifestyle magazine that often covers Japanese lolita brands and releases. | Spoon. (not to be confused with its anime-focused sister magazine, Spoon.2di), is a Japanese-language lifestyle magazine created by Prevision Co., Ltd. (株式会社プレビジョン) and published by KADOKAWA that often covers Japanese lolita brands and releases. | ||
=History= | ==History== | ||
This section is incomplete, you can help it by adding information about this publication's history (how it came to be, peak of popularity, issues list, notable events/updates) | This section is incomplete, you can help it by adding information about this publication's history (how it came to be, peak of popularity, issues list, notable events/updates). | ||
=Notable/Relevant Issues= | ==Notable/Relevant Issues== | ||
==== '''Standard Magazine Issues''' ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Cover''' | |||
|'''Year''' | |||
|'''Month''' | |||
|'''Volume #''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|10 | |||
|31 | |||
|ETC & MILK featured | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|2 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|10 | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|10 | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|6 | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|10 | |||
|96 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|2 | |||
|104 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|10 | |||
|108 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|12 | |||
|109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|10 | |||
|114 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|2 | |||
|116 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|4 | |||
|117 | |||
|BtSSB feature | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|10 | |||
|120 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|10 | |||
|126 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|12 | |||
|127 | |||
|JM feature | |||
|} | |||
===='''別冊spoon. Mook Issues'''==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''Cover''' | |||
|'''Year''' | |||
|'''Month''' | |||
|'''Volume #''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|8 | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|2 | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|71 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|2 | |||
|73 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|2 | |||
|76 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|9 | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2021 | |||
|2 | |||
|78 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spoonex 79-400x566.jpg|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|4 | |||
|79 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spoonex 80-400x565.jpg|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|2 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spoon81.jpg|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
|81 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Footnotes== | ==Footnotes== | ||
Line 24: | Line 217: | ||
*[https://www.example.com Example link] – an external link to example.com | *[https://www.example.com Example link] – an external link to example.com | ||
*[https://www.example.com] – an external link without a label | *[https://www.example.com] – an external link without a label | ||
[[Category:Publications]] |
Revision as of 14:26, 13 June 2024
![]() | |
Available in | Japanese |
---|---|
Founded | early 2000s |
Country | Japan |
Website | website |
spoon_mag | |
Current status | Active |
Spoon. (not to be confused with its anime-focused sister magazine, Spoon.2di), is a Japanese-language lifestyle magazine created by Prevision Co., Ltd. (株式会社プレビジョン) and published by KADOKAWA that often covers Japanese lolita brands and releases.
History
This section is incomplete, you can help it by adding information about this publication's history (how it came to be, peak of popularity, issues list, notable events/updates).
Notable/Relevant Issues
Standard Magazine Issues
Cover | Year | Month | Volume # | Notes |
2005 | 10 | 31 | ETC & MILK featured | |
2009 | 2 | 60 | ||
2010 | 10 | 77 | ||
2012 | 10 | 90 | ||
2013 | 6 | 94 | ||
2013 | 10 | 96 | ||
2013 | 4 | |||
2015 | 2 | 104 | ||
2015 | 10 | 108 | ||
2015 | 12 | 109 | ||
2016 | 10 | 114 | ||
2017 | 2 | 116 | ||
2017 | 4 | 117 | BtSSB feature | |
2017 | 10 | 120 | ||
2018 | 10 | 126 | ||
2018 | 12 | 127 | JM feature |
別冊spoon. Mook Issues
Cover | Year | Month | Volume # | Notes |
2014 | 8 | 55 | ||
2015 | 63 | |||
2016 | 2 | 69 | ||
2017 | 8 | 70 | ||
2018 | 71 | |||
2019 | 2 | 73 | ||
2019 | 75 | |||
2020 | 2 | 76 | ||
2020 | 9 | 77 | ||
2021 | 2 | 78 | ||
![]() |
2022 | 4 | 79 | |
![]() |
2023 | 2 | 80 | |
![]() |
2024 | 81 |
Footnotes
External links
- Example link – an external link to example.com
- [1] – an external link without a label